Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us

RedPoint™ is committed to privacy principles and the protection of your personal information.

It’s your right to know

The following information explains what happens to your personal information when you access and use our website. Knowing this
information helps you:

  • Make an informed choice about the personal information you’d like to provide us
  • Understand how your personal information will be used.

We support privacy

RedPoint™ fully supports the ‘National Privacy Principles’ contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and will continually
review and update our privacy policies as appropriate. Because of this, we encourage you to check our online privacy statement regularly.

How your personal information is used

Data collection and usage

When you come to our website and interact with it, we collect a range of data, including:

  • Where you have come from to get to our website
  • The date and time of your visit
  • The content you look at when you’re on our website
  • The pathways you use to find content
  • The documents you download.

This information helps us:

  • Determine what the majority of the people who come to our website are looking for
  • Determine the effectiveness of our website in catering to customers’ needs
  • Tailor our website to suit our customers’ needs.

Data disclosure

Any personal information you submit on our website, such as when you fill out an online form or send us an email, is stored on RedPoint™’s
database. We do not collect unnecessary information and will not disclose the information you provide us to any unrelated third-party unless
required to by law.

Your consent

If you decide to provide us with your personal information, you consent to our using your personal information as explained in our Terms &
Conditions or otherwise permitted under the ‘National Privacy Principles’.

Please contact us if you have any questions related to the collection of personal information.

Disclaimer:

The information on the RedPoint™ website has been checked and authorised by RedPoint™ prior to publication. Whilst we’ve taken great care
in preparing the content for this website, we shall not be liable, either directly or in any consequential way, for acts or omissions by any party in
the direct or indirect use of the information described herein.

Due to ongoing product development, RedPoint™ reserves the right to change, without notice, any product details on this website, including
specifications, appearance and performance.

Third-party links: RedPoint™ is not responsible or liable for the availability or content of third-party websites (not provided by RedPoint™)
linked to from this website.